Contracts Finder · Tender

Strategic Partner - Land Acquisition - PP978

A public procurement published by Orbit Group Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£4m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

This opportunity is being run via the e-procurement portal Procontract. Suppliers will need to be registered on the system via www.housingprocurement.com to download and view the documents in order to submit a bid. All project queries should be raised via the portal messaging function. Orbit is seeking to appoint a preferred partner to enter into contract to drive our Strategic Land ambitions; identifying strategic opportunities that are presently neither allocated nor consented in the local plan process yet have a strong opportunity within a 7-10 year time of being so if well promoted and securing these opportunities with land owners for Orbit-ideally under option. Our chosen partner wi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
70122000 — Land sale or purchase services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
21 Mar 2019
Last updated
22 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeStrategic Partner - Land Acquisition - PP978
  2. Tender noticeStrategic Partner - Land Acquisition - PP978

Frameworks & programmes

More from Orbit Group Limited