Contracts Finder · Award
Stoops Wheeled Sports Project
A public procurement published by BURNLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £107.7k
- Award value
- £117.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Tenders are invited from companies that have the capability, resources and experience to undertake the design and construction of a wheeled sports facility at Hargher Clough Recreation Ground in Burley, Lancashire. A preliminary design based on consultation with local skate park users has been prepared and the successful tenderer will prepare a detailed design for the wheeled sports area which is to be constructed in concrete to a fixed budget of £107,700 plus contingencies. The tenders will be assessed for quality according to the criteria set out in the tender documents. Tenders are to be returned by 21st January 2019 and the contract is be complete by the 31st May 2019. Addition…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £107,700
- Tender value
- £117,700
- First published
- 7 Dec 2018
- Last updated
- 27 Feb 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark & Kent Contractors | 16953928 | 7 Feb 2019 | active | £107.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from BURNLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL