Contracts Finder · Award

Stockport Learning Disability Supported Tenancies

A public procurement published by Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.2m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stockport Supported tenancies aim is to enable individuals with Learning Disabilities and Autism to live as independent and as fulfilling a life as possible in their local community. The overarching ethos of the provision will be to provide a holistic service that supports people with maintaining tenancies, building relationships, accessing local leisure and work opportunities, in line with individuals' goals and aspirations.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,225,115
Tender value
£1,234,443
First published
25 Aug 2023
Last updated
25 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cherry Tree Vale Ltd t/a Home Focus10 May 2022active£5.2m
Community Integrated Care0222572710 May 2022active£5.2m
Creative SupportIP27440R10 May 2022active£5.2m
United Response0113377610 May 2022active£5.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeStockport Learning Disability Supported Tenancies

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council