Contracts Finder · Award

STEP - Specialist Support BAME and ESOL

A public procurement published by Bradford Metropolitan District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£450k
Award value
£450k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The STEP (Skills, Training and Employment Pathways) Project is an £9.8m (7.1m for Bradford) 3 year programme that will provide tailored employability support for adults aged 25 years+ and furthest from the labour market across Leeds and Bradford. Acting as a bridge into work, this voluntary provision will offer a personalised support package for individuals who have ESOL requirements from BAME groups.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£450,000
Tender value
£450,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
6 Apr 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Q.E.D22 Mar 2017active£450k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSTEP - Specialist Support BAME and ESOL
  2. Award updateSTEP - Specialist Support BAME and ESOL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bradford Metropolitan District Council