Contracts Finder · Award
STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £450k
- Award value
- £4.5m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
STEP Renewal Contract
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 80000000 — Education and training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £450,000
- Tender value
- £4,500,000
- First published
- 17 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 25 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baines Simmons Ltd | 04295495 | 31 Mar 2024 | active | £450k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence
OPC SAI M&R Legal Assistance£50k
Award · Contracts Finder710766451-1 - RM Bickleigh RIBA Stage 4 Technical Assurance-CAN£494.2k
Award · Contracts FinderMOD Airfield - Measured Heights - CAN£478.8k
Award · Contracts FinderTSP For Ammunition Processing Buildings RIBA 3-4£1.9m
Award · Contracts Finder714291451 - Provision of Legal Support£110k
Award · Contracts Finder709172455 - AEMP Wellington Barracks - Contract Award Notice£14.9m
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT"?
STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT is a UK public-sector procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Has "STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £450,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT"?
1 supplier is linked: Baines Simmons Ltd.
What is "STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT" worth?
The reported award value is £450,000.
When was "STEP RENEWAL CONTRACT" published?
It was first published on 17 Oct 2023 and last updated on 25 Apr 2024, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable