Contracts Finder · Award
STDL-PROC-0088 - Office Cleaning
A public procurement published by South Tees Developments Limited via Contracts Finder.
- £305k
- Award value
- £305k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545 You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at..... https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2e80f658-b000-ef11-812a-005056b64545
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 90900000 — Cleaning and sanitation services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £305,000
- Tender value
- £305,000
- First published
- 22 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 1 Jul 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triton Security | 16994607 | 13 Jun 2024 | active | £305k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South Tees Developments Limited