Contracts Finder · Award

STC BES - Post 16 Training Lot 1: Study Programmes 28.07.2017

A public procurement published by BT SOUTH TYNESIDE LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120.7k
Award value
£88.9k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract Award

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£120,728
Tender value
£88,904
First published
24 Aug 2017
Last updated
29 Aug 2017
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Autism Able CIC23 Aug 2017active£88.9k
Community First North East23 Aug 2017active£88.9k
Autism Able CIC23 Aug 2017active£31.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSTC BES - Post 16 Training Lot 1: Study Programmes 28.07.2017
  2. Award updateSTC BES - Post 16 Training Lot 1: Study Programmes 28.07.2017

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BT SOUTH TYNESIDE LIMITED