Find a Tender · Contract

Station External Painting 2025/28

A public procurement published by FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This procurement process is being advertised and run by First Greater Western Limited on its own behalf and on behalf of the successor operator of the rail passenger transport services in respect of [NRC area]. That successor operator will be a public sector company, is expected to be a wholly owned subsidiary of DfT Operator (DfTO) and will be ultimately owned by the Secretary of State for Transport. The date for transfer of the current operations to the successor operator is not yet confirmed. Where the transfer is completed before contract award under this procurement process, the successor operator may elect (but will not be obliged) to carry on with this procurement process in place of…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
16 May 2025
Last updated
1 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BELL GROUP LTDSC11414231 Jul 2025pending

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeStation External Painting 2025/28
  2. Award,contractStation External Painting 2025/28

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED