Contracts Finder · Award
Staff Surveys - AWARD
A public procurement published by Suffolk County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £58.5k
- Award value
- £112k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Staff Surveys. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £112,000.00 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12pm midday Friday 14th October 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification que…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79311000 — Survey services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £58,500
- Tender value
- £112,000
- First published
- 8 Dec 2022
- Last updated
- 8 Dec 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mel research | 03000946 | 18 Nov 2022 | active | £58.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Suffolk County Council