Contracts Finder · Award

Stabilisation and Enabling Works at Grenfell Tower

A public procurement published by DEPARTMENT FOR LEVELLING UP, HOUSING AND COMMUNITIES via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.5m
Award value
£29.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract has already been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. The original value of this contract is £11,794.252.04 (excl. VAT).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44000000 — Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,456,523
Tender value
£29,456,523
First published
3 Dec 2021
Last updated
30 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Deconstruct (UK) Limited040951569 May 2021active£11.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeStabilisation and Enabling Works at Grenfell Tower
  2. Award updateStabilisation and Enabling Works at Grenfell Tower

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DEPARTMENT FOR LEVELLING UP, HOUSING AND COMMUNITIES