Contracts Finder · Award

ST20-P204-Replacement Picture Archiving and Communication System

A public procurement published by Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.9m
Award value
£1.9m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Replacement of Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACs)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
cancelled
CPV classification
48500000 — Communication and multimedia software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,850,000
Tender value
£1,850,000
First published
12 Aug 2022
Last updated
16 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Sectra Limited0457165431 Aug 2022active£1.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeST20-P204-Replacement Picture Archiving and Communication System
  2. Tender cancelledST20-P204-Replacement Picture Archiving and Communication System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust