Contracts Finder · Award
SSE54 - Extension Lance Campaign Model
A public procurement published by Defence Science and Technology Laboratory via Contracts Finder.
- £190.8k
- Award value
- £190.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded - notice for transparency purposes.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72262000 — Software development services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £190,769
- Tender value
- £190,769
- First published
- 24 Jan 2023
- Last updated
- 24 Jan 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QINETIQ TRAINING AND SIMULATION LIMITED | 02250553 | 27 Oct 2022 | active | £190.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory