Contracts Finder · Award

Springvale - Scaffolding - AWARD

A public procurement published by GreenSquareAccord via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£79.7k
Award value
£113.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This GreenSquareAccord tender project is to supply and erect scaffolding to 57 apartments, based around 3 blocks to support the building of these apartments. Contract to be completed by 26/10/2024. This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare Submissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt. Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44212310 — Scaffolding
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£79,720
Tender value
£113,355
First published
3 Apr 2024
Last updated
3 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Red Sky Scaffold Ltd1362647115 Mar 2024active£79.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSpringvale - Scaffolding - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from GreenSquareAccord