Contracts Finder · Award

Spring Bank Community Centre Boilers

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£26k
Award value
£26k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council has appointed a supplier to deliver Spring Bank Community Centre Boilers. The contract shall commence on 21/10/2024 ending by 08/11/2024. The total value of the contract is £25,985

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,985
Tender value
£25,985
First published
9 Apr 2025
Last updated
9 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M BIELBY LTD0109454120 Oct 2024active£26k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSpring Bank Community Centre Boilers

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council