Contracts Finder · Award

Spray Injection Patching - October 2019

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£415k
Award value
£41.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Quick quote - Spray Injection patching October 2019

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£415,000
Tender value
£41,500
First published
24 Sept 2019
Last updated
24 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Velocity23 Sept 2019active£415k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSpray Injection Patching - October 2019

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council