Contracts Finder · Award

Sports Pitch Lighting

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF DERBY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50.3k
Award value
£1
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Design, supply and installation of LED lighting to replace existing at the 3 sports pitches located on the Kedleston Road Site: Suppliers are required to attend the site visit to ensure they fully understand what is required. To access the RFQ documents, please register on our Oracle portal https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139& To arrange a site visit, please contact Craig Barber at c.barber@derby.ac.uk Additional information: This is the link to our Oracle Site. https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000024761139& Once you have registered, please notify j.brailsford@d…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45236119 — Repair work on sports fields
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,269
Tender value
£1
First published
9 Jun 2020
Last updated
10 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kingfisher Lighting Ltd022363379 Aug 2020active£50.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSports Pitch Lighting
  2. Award noticeSports Pitch Lighting

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF DERBY