Contracts Finder · Award

Spode - Church Street (Artists Studios)

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£676k
Award value
£676k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The works involve the conversion of Grade II listed buildings around the Church Street courtyard to form an extension to the existing Artist's Studios scheme. These works will be co-ordinated with the demolition of the adjoining buildings. The works will involve external renovation works (to mostly Grade II listed buildings currently in a poor state of repair) together with internal conversion works to create 12 no. studios with a total of c.9154 sq.ft in a mixture of sizes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£676,000
Tender value
£676,000
First published
21 Aug 2019
Last updated
3 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R. A. Edwards & Partners Ltd.034925614 Aug 2020active£676k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSpode - Church Street (Artists Studios)
  2. Tender noticeSpode - Church Street (Artists Studios)
  3. Award noticeSpode - Church Street (Artists Studios)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council