Find a Tender · Contract

Spode 1F Works - HDG/2025/962

A public procurement published by Stoke on Trent City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£200k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

To appoint a principle contractor to undertake exterior repair and internal refurbishment of building 1F for use by the Spode Museum Trust. Scope: • Roof repair • Window repair/replacement • M&E • Small amount of asbestos removal • Internal refurbishment

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£200,000
First published
10 Dec 2025
Last updated
30 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M2 CONSTRUCTION (STAFFS) LTD11235161active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSpode 1F Works - HDG/2025/962
  2. Tender updateSpode 1F Works - HDG/2025/962
  3. Award,contractSpode 1F Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke on Trent City Council