Contracts Finder · Tender

Specialist Systems Service Maintenance & Installation

A public procurement published by Stonewater Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£20m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Estimated Value Instead of: £1,500,000.00 Read: £6,666,666.66 Place of text to be modified: Estimated Value Instead of: £1,500,000 Read: £6,666,666.00 over 5 years. Place of text to be modified: Estimated Value Instead of: £1,500,000.00 Read: £6,666,666.66 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£20,000,000
First published
9 Sept 2024
Last updated
10 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSpecialist Systems Service Maintenance & Installation
  2. Tender amendmentSpecialist Systems Service Maintenance & Installation

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stonewater Limited