TED · Tender
Specialist Paper Products
A public procurement published by Scottish Qualifications Authority via TED.
TEDTender
- —
- Award value
- £428k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Key details
- Source
- TED
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- —
- CPV classification
- 22810000
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £428,000
- First published
- 23 Sept 2019
- Last updated
- 23 Sept 2019
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Scottish Qualifications Authority
Permanent and Fixed Term Staff Recruitment Fulfilment
Award · TEDPermanent and Fixed Term Recruitment Fulfilment
Tender · TEDPermanent and Fixed Term Recruitment Fulfilment
Award · TEDPre-Printed Envelopes
Tender · TEDInformation Technology System and Services
Tender · TEDSpecialist Paper Products
Award · TEDFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Specialist Paper Products"?
Specialist Paper Products is a UK public-sector procurement published by Scottish Qualifications Authority via TED.
Has "Specialist Paper Products" been awarded?
No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".
What is "Specialist Paper Products" worth?
The reported tender value is £428,000.
When was "Specialist Paper Products" published?
It was first published on 23 Sept 2019 and last updated on 23 Sept 2019, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable