Contracts Finder · Award

Specialist Children's Equipment

A public procurement published by Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20k
Award value
£10k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of specialist children's equipment to Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust. Awarded using framework agreement SBS10015 which has a catalogue of suppliers with specialist equipment. Direct Award to James Leckey as they had all the products listed in the catalogue.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33100000 — Medical equipments
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,000
Tender value
£10,000
First published
4 Nov 2024
Last updated
4 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
James Leckey14 Sept 2024active£20k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSpecialist Children's Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kent Community Health N H S Foundation Trust