Contracts Finder · Award

Specialised Egg Incubator for BSD

A public procurement published by Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25k
Award value
£27k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Specialised Egg Incubator for BSD Additional information: Specialised Egg Incubator for BSD

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000
Tender value
£27,000
First published
30 Jul 2025
Last updated
30 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Intemax (Interhatch)29 Jul 2025active£25k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSpecialised Egg Incubator for BSD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency