Contracts Finder · Award

Southgate Phase 1

A public procurement published by Exeter City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£95k
Award value
£160k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract Award Notice only

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71315210 — Building services consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£95,000
Tender value
£160,000
First published
2 Feb 2023
Last updated
2 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Devon County Council31 May 2022active£95k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSouthgate Phase 1

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Exeter City Council