Contracts Finder · Award
Southend Traffic Surveys August 2018
A public procurement published by Southend-on-Sea Borough Council via Contracts Finder.
- £97.4k
- Award value
- £5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council are seeking bids for classified traffic counts, classified turning traffic counts and Automatic Traffic Counts (ATC) at locations within the Borough to be carried out in August 2018 (4th to 31st inclusive). The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Procontract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk/ You will need to register on the system, Express an Interest in this opportunity ( E-TENDER Project Id: DN354613 ), then look at 'My Opportunities' where you will be able to find and view all the tender documents. All tender queries must be raised through the system once you have registered on the tender. T…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 34970000 — Traffic-monitoring equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £97,400
- Tender value
- £5,000
- First published
- 20 Jul 2018
- Last updated
- 12 Nov 2018
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Data Collection Ltd | 06319363 | 30 Jul 2018 | active | £48.7k |
| Intelligent Data Collection Ltd | 06319363 | 30 Jul 2018 | active | £48.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Southend-on-Sea Borough Council