Contracts Finder · Award
South Region Voids
A public procurement published by ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £500k
- Award value
- £500k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Direct Award via the ProcurePublic Building Refurbishment Framework 2025 for the provision of repairs & maintenance services as well as any associated works for Void Properties in our portfolio located in the South region. Contract term is 1 year with the option to extend 3 x 12 months, subject to performance.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45210000 — Building construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £500,000
- Tender value
- £500,000
- First published
- 28 Jan 2026
- Last updated
- 28 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Benson Property Maintenance Ltd | 04296835 | 4 Dec 2025 | active | £500k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "South Region Voids"?
South Region Voids is a UK public-sector procurement published by ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
Has "South Region Voids" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £500,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "South Region Voids"?
1 supplier is linked: R. Benson Property Maintenance Ltd.
What is "South Region Voids" worth?
The reported award value is £500,000.
When was "South Region Voids" published?
It was first published on 28 Jan 2026 and last updated on 28 Jan 2026, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable