Contracts Finder · Award

South Central Residential Care Placements Framework

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60m
Award value
£30m
Tender value
93
Suppliers
185
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

South Central Residential Care Placements Framework

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000,000
Tender value
£30,000,000
First published
9 Apr 2020
Last updated
9 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

185 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Island Choices Ltd0672011026 Sept 2019active£30m
Acorn Homes UK0339703226 Sept 2019active£30m
Ethelbert Children's Services26 Sept 2019active£30m
Homes 2 Inspire Limited1059268026 Sept 2019active£30m
Lytham Care Ltd0774471726 Sept 2019active£30m
Quality Protects Children Ltd0400124826 Sept 2019active£30m
3 Dimensions Care Limited0501765026 Sept 2019active£30m
Beaufort Care Group0469008426 Sept 2019active£30m
Priory Education Services Limited26 Sept 2019active£30m
Southern Adolescent Care Services Ltd0709356126 Sept 2019active£30m
New Horizons-(Stockport) Ltd0343153226 Sept 2019active£30m
The Caldecott Foundation0041925626 Sept 2019active£30m
Total Care Matters Limited0633417726 Sept 2019active£30m
Unity Residential Care Services0710241726 Sept 2019active£30m
ROC Northwest Ltd0556441726 Sept 2019active£30m
Compass Children's Homes Limited0431843226 Sept 2019active£30m
Kedleston Schools0577953626 Sept 2019active£30m
Bay Tree House (Gravesend) Ltd0982307326 Sept 2019active£30m
Fevaca0914479726 Sept 2019active£30m
The Cuckfield Care Consultancy Ltd0459374726 Sept 2019active£30m
Orbis Education and Care0552134726 Sept 2019active£30m
Platinum Services for Children0570324526 Sept 2019active£30m
Child First Ltd0401812326 Sept 2019active£30m
Cornerways Childrens Services Limited0402468126 Sept 2019active£30m
Crystal Care solutions0595245426 Sept 2019active£30m
Enhanced Foster Care (Wessex College)26 Sept 2019active£30m
The Lioncare Group26 Sept 2019active£30m
Phoenix Childcare Ltd1684939426 Sept 2019active£30m
Headway0104381726 Sept 2019active£30m
Pathway Care Solutions Group Ltd0421462226 Sept 2019active£30m
PJL Healthcare Limited0581896126 Sept 2019active£30m
Inspirations Leicestershire LTD0776591626 Sept 2019active£30m
Next Stage 4 Life LTD0825638926 Sept 2019active£30m
Footsteps A Path to Change 08 Ltd0783323926 Sept 2019active£30m
Esland Group Limted - Esland North26 Sept 2019active£30m
Keys Progressive Care and Education Limited26 Sept 2019active£30m
Esland Group Limted - Esland South26 Sept 2019active£30m
Kingdom CareSL00166026 Sept 2019active£30m
Salutem LD BidCo IV Limited1098893926 Sept 2019active£30m
Carbrey Care0908080026 Sept 2019active£30m
De Novo Care Ltd1098504926 Sept 2019active£30m
Searchlightlight Care Ltd26 Sept 2019active£30m
Marcus House, Park Hall Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire,26 Sept 2019active£30m
Pathways Care Group0340913726 Sept 2019active£30m
Reflexion Care Group Ltd0641324426 Sept 2019active£30m
Five Rivers Child Care Ltd0423602826 Sept 2019active£30m
Bryn Melyn Care Limited0644275226 Sept 2019active£30m
Unseen / Children's Services South West26 Sept 2019active£30m
Hillcrest Childrens Services (2) Limited0692441826 Sept 2019active£30m
I & A part of CareTech26 Sept 2019active£30m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSouth Central Residential Care Placements Framework
  2. Award noticeSouth Central Residential Care Placements Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council