Contracts Finder · Award

Sonde EX02 4 Calibration Cup, Tool Kit

A public procurement published by UK Centre For Ecology & Hydrology via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The EXO2 sonde is the only suitable sonde for deployment as part of the Cumbrian Lakes Monitoring work. These replacement sondes will ensure consistency in data collection by joining the existing EXO2s being used for the project.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38434000 — Analysers
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,993
Tender value
£39,993
First published
24 Mar 2021
Last updated
24 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
XYLEM ANALYTICS UK LTD27 Nov 2020active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSonde EX02 4 Calibration Cup, Tool Kit

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Centre For Ecology & Hydrology