Contracts Finder · Award

Somewhere Safe to Stay

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£148.5k
Award value
£165k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Somewhere Safe to Stay (ssts) beds based within County Durham

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85311000 — Social work services with accommodation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£148,500
Tender value
£165,000
First published
15 Jun 2021
Last updated
15 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
YMCA Wearside Ltd0328148619 May 2021active£148.5k
SHAID19 May 2021active£148.5k
Jigsaw Recovery Project CIC,1043446319 May 2021active£148.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSomewhere Safe to Stay

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council