Contracts Finder · Award
Solarwinds Licencing & Support 2018 064
A public procurement published by The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent via Contracts Finder.
- £18.9k
- Award value
- £18.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded following a Further Competition under existing Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework Agreement
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £18,933
- Tender value
- £18,933
- First published
- 20 Jun 2019
- Last updated
- 20 Jun 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPAREX UK LIMITED | — | 14 May 2019 | active | £18.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent