Contracts Finder · Award

SOL-Convenience Retail Products

A public procurement published by SOLIHULL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£391.7k
Award value
£391.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Supply of Drinks and Confectionery to Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council . This covers deliveries of products to schools, day care centres and council operated catering units in the Borough of Solihull. This will include but not limited to Drinks - Soft drinks , bottled water, juices , milk shakes Confectionery - Crisps , chocolates, cakes and snacks Call off against YPO UK Food Deal Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 985

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
15000000 — Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£391,674
Tender value
£391,674
First published
10 Sept 2021
Last updated
10 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Snackline Direct Ltd.0539791410 Aug 2021active£391.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSOL-Convenience Retail Products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SOLIHULL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "SOL-Convenience Retail Products"?

SOL-Convenience Retail Products is a UK public-sector procurement published by SOLIHULL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Has "SOL-Convenience Retail Products" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £391,674. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "SOL-Convenience Retail Products"?

1 supplier is linked: Snackline Direct Ltd..

What is "SOL-Convenience Retail Products" worth?

The reported award value is £391,674.

When was "SOL-Convenience Retail Products" published?

It was first published on 10 Sept 2021 and last updated on 10 Sept 2021, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable