Contracts Finder · Award

SOL - A41 Driver Education Campaign - AWARD

A public procurement published by Solihull MBC (SOL) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Sustainable Travel Team within Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council (SMBC) are looking to procure an external provider to design and deliver an 11-month educational campaign aimed at improving driver awareness and understanding of cyclist, motorcyclist, and pedestrian behaviours, focusing on their vulnerabilities and safety needs. The Contract will commence on 21st April 2025 for a period ending on 31 March 2026. Bidders will be expected to complete quotation documents. Documents can be downloaded through this portal and must be submitted by 12:00 midday on 21 February 2025. Requests for clarification must be submitted through the portal by Wednesday 29 J…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79341400 — Advertising campaign services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
14 May 2025
Last updated
14 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Brightsparks Agency Ltd.091815442 Apr 2025active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSOL - A41 Driver Education Campaign - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Solihull MBC (SOL)