Contracts Finder · Award

Soha Repair Contract 2021

A public procurement published by Soha Housing Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.7m
Award value
£8.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Soha is seeking to enter into a single contract agreement for the provision of a general repairs service including responsive repairs, void property work and emergency repairs (including out of hours) to approximately 7,000 homes in Oxfordshire and the surrounding districts. The Contract also includes for the planned refurbishment of a number of kitchens and bathrooms in unoccupied properties and some planned plastering work in occupied and unoccupied properties. The Contract term shall initially be 36 months from the start of work however the term maybe extended at Soha's absolute discretion by up to a further 24 months.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,700,000
Tender value
£8,700,000
First published
14 Feb 2021
Last updated
14 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MD Building Services Ltd2 Feb 2021active£8.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSoha Repair Contract 2021

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Soha Housing Ltd