Contracts Finder · Award
Software Engineering and Application Development Services
A public procurement published by FORESTRY COMMISSION via Contracts Finder.
- £150k
- Award value
- £150k
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Forest Research is seeking tenders for a proposed Framework Agreement for software engineering and Application development services. It will be a multi-supplier Framework of up to 3 years duration and covering three Lots, viz • support and development associated with Forest Research's legacy systems • development of new non-web-based software • development of new web-based software. The Invitation to Tender is attached. Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) is attached. If you intend to submit a tender, please notify the named contact as soon as possible and before the deadline stated below. Any questions regarding this ITT should be made by email to chris.via…
Key details
- Buyer
- FORESTRY COMMISSION
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £150,000
- Tender value
- £150,000
- First published
- 20 Aug 2018
- Last updated
- 26 Nov 2018
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARTLEY MCMASTER LIMITED | 02638728 | 10 Oct 2018 | active | £150k |
| SCISYS UK LIMITED | — | 10 Oct 2018 | active | £150k |
| Environ-IT Ltd | SC248451 | 10 Oct 2018 | active | £150k |
| Fortesium Ltd | 07196701 | 10 Oct 2018 | active | £150k |
| Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (T/A JBA Consulting) | — | 10 Oct 2018 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from FORESTRY COMMISSION