Contracts Finder · Award

Software Development, Support & Maintenance Services V15a

A public procurement published by NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£195k
Award value
£195k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Specialist IT product support services to cover; WISER NMC Online and Services HEI Online and Services NMC Online Admin Employer Confirmation Service Published Register N-Service Bus Payments Messaging services between systems and 22 selected days of 24 hour support

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£195,000
Tender value
£195,000
First published
8 Feb 2021
Last updated
9 Feb 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fortesium Ltd071967011 Dec 2020active£195k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSoftware Development, Support & Maintenance Services V15a
  2. Award updateSoftware Development, Support & Maintenance Services V15a

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL