Contracts Finder · Award

Social Landscaping 25-28

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£255k
Award value
£255k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract award for Social Landscaping 25 - 28. National Highways requires a supplier to monitor and optimise delivery and performance of our comms and campaigns.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£255,000
Tender value
£255,000
First published
26 Jun 2025
Last updated
26 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BDRC Continental Ltd trading as BVA BDRC26 May 2025active£255k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSocial Landscaping 25-28

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways