Contracts Finder · Award

Social Landscaping

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£163.6k
Award value
£163.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

external agency to supplement the internal social listening work done in house, through additional expertise and best practices

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73210000 — Research consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£163,640
Tender value
£163,640
First published
17 Aug 2023
Last updated
17 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BVA BDRC14 Jun 2023active£163.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSocial Landscaping

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways