Find a Tender · Contract

Social Housing Emerging Disrupters Framework 5

A public procurement published by Procurement for Housing via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£500m
Award value
£500m
Tender value
26
Suppliers
26
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Collectively our Members manage more than 90% of UK’ social housing stock, with PfH helping them to achieve efficiency savings using a wide range of services including framework agreements, dynamic purchasing systems, spend analyses, strategy reviews, consolidated billing and comprehensive reporting. PfH is a contracting authority under section 2 of the Procurement Act 2023 and a centralised procurement authority under section 1(4) of that Act. Please refer to…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000,000
Tender value
£500,000,000
First published
21 Aug 2025
Last updated
12 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

26 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A2B Rapid Response Electrical Ltd1556308616 Dec 2025pending£500m
Alertacall Limited0514509416 Dec 2025pending£500m
Bays Consulting Ltd0699555716 Dec 2025pending£500m
Breathe Pure1613562016 Dec 2025pending£500m
British Gas Social Housing Limited, trading as PH Jones16 Dec 2025pending£500m
CENSIS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTDSC69264316 Dec 2025pending£500m
CONTROL FLOW TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED1647684316 Dec 2025pending£500m
DATABASE FOR BUSINESS LTD0363982516 Dec 2025pending£500m
HARMONY FIRE LIMITED1042730316 Dec 2025pending£500m
IOPT LIMITEDSC53142916 Dec 2025pending£500m
Lumensol Ltd1134943316 Dec 2025pending£500m
MOULDAWAY UK LIMITEDSC80315016 Dec 2025pending£500m
NOVOVILLE LIMITED1031394016 Dec 2025pending£500m
RAINLY LTD1452529216 Dec 2025pending£500m
Red Snapper Managed Services Limited1134885716 Dec 2025pending£500m
Sero Life Limited1249734016 Dec 2025pending£500m
VOICESCAPE LIMITED1044033616 Dec 2025pending£500m
Wyser Ltd1265757016 Dec 2025pending£500m
ZAPCARBON LIMITED0833330516 Dec 2025pending£500m
GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED1137844916 Dec 2025pending£500m
ECO-GENICS (HOLDINGS) LTDSC48295216 Dec 2025pending£500m
Planarific Ltd1433699616 Dec 2025pending£500m
Newtech Energy LtdSC63244916 Dec 2025pending£500m
HousingAI1648590116 Dec 2025pending£500m
Porters Care Ltd1262384216 Dec 2025pending£500m
Octo Assetmanagement B.V. trading as Spotr16 Dec 2025pending£500m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeSocial Housing Emerging Disrupters Framework 5
  2. Tender noticeSocial Housing Emerging Disrupters (SHED 5) Framework Agreement
  3. Award,contractSocial Housing Emerging Disrupters 5 Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Procurement for Housing