Contracts Finder · Award

Snap Comms 2024/2025 (Mass Notification Service)

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£207.3k
Award value
£82.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Mass Notification Service for the purpose of multi-modal contact and alerts for NHSE employees

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72222300 — Information technology services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£207,300
Tender value
£82,500
First published
22 Jul 2024
Last updated
8 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED0362141017 Jun 2024active£82.5k
EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED0362141017 Jun 2024active£62.4k
EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED0362141017 Jun 2024active£62.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSnap Comms 2024/2025 (Mass Notification Service)
  2. Award noticeSnap Comms 2024/2025 (Mass Notification Service) + Ext to 06/26
  3. Award noticeSnap Comms 2024/2025 (Mass Notification Service) + Ext to 06/26

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England