Contracts Finder · Award

Smoking Cessation Services

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.2m
Award value
£3.2m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) is conducting the procurement using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN) (Light Touch Regime) in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (PCR 2015) for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification (Services).The aims of the service are to: • Provide a high quality SSSS that is accessible and focuses on reducing health inequalities by targeting populations where smoking prevalence is highest. • Affect a reduction in the number of adult residents who smoke; especially in the routine and manual occupations. • Affect a reduction in the number of pregnant wome…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,240,000
Tender value
£3,240,000
First published
9 Apr 2019
Last updated
2 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CHANGE GROW LIVE SERVICES LTD0622875227 Jun 2019active£3.2m
eskimosoup Ltd0812552927 Jun 2019active£3.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSmoking Cessation Services
  2. Award noticeSmoking Cessation Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council