Contracts Finder · Award

Small Works and Minor Building Adaptations Framework

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
9
Suppliers
9
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Small Works and Minor Building Adaptations Framework\r \r Lot 1 Small Electrical Work\r Lot 2 Joinery\r Lot 3 Small Plumbing Work \r Lot 4 General Building Work\r Lot 5 Modular Ramping

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
4 Aug 2023
Last updated
4 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

9 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
armson electrical services ltd0749982720 Jun 2023active£2m
Concorde BGW0253864520 Jun 2023active£2m
Gap Property services Leicester Limited0730299320 Jun 2023active£2m
Age UK Leicester Shire and Rutland0784430920 Jun 2023active£2m
Carlton Construction Services20 Jun 2023active£2m
Premiere Property Services Ltd0766378220 Jun 2023active£2m
S & W Mobility Services Limited0835803320 Jun 2023active£2m
Northdown Property Services (NPS) Ltd0991452920 Jun 2023active£2m
DIAMOND FACILITIES SUPPORT LIMITED0714595920 Jun 2023active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSmall Works and Minor Building Adaptations Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council