Contracts Finder · Award
SLaMT2018-003 Access Control System - Ladywell Unit
A public procurement published by South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £52.5k
- Award value
- £60k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
We're looking for a supplier to replace and install an access control system at Ladywell Unit, Lewisham. All tender documents can be downloaded via Due North (www.lppsourcing.org)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £52,497
- Tender value
- £60,000
- First published
- 24 Sept 2018
- Last updated
- 24 Sept 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretton Ward Electrical Ltd | 01156878 | 12 Sept 2018 | active | £52.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust