Contracts Finder · Award
Skirsgill Highways Depot - Reception Access Modifications
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £76.7k
- Award value
- £43.4k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award notice for Skirsgill Highways Depot - Reception Access Modifications
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £76,728
- Tender value
- £43,448
- First published
- 30 Mar 2017
- Last updated
- 30 Mar 2017
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top Notch Contractors Ltd | 04015903 | 29 Mar 2017 | active | £38.4k |
| Top Notch | 03489355 | 29 Mar 2017 | active | £38.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL