Contracts Finder · Award

SJB L12-18 inspections

A public procurement published by HALTON BOROUGH COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43k
Award value
£43k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Principal Bridge Inspections

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311210 — Highways consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,000
Tender value
£43,000
First published
28 Mar 2024
Last updated
28 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mott McDonald25 Mar 2024active£43k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSJB L12-18 inspections

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HALTON BOROUGH COUNCIL