Contracts Finder · Award

SIO Development Programme - AWARD

A public procurement published by Leicestershire Constabulary via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£68k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This tender is for the provision of experienced Associate Trainers for the delivery of specific learning programmes. The Associate Trainers will be required to deliver the training programmes throughout the East Midlands Region on police premises or other premises sourced by the collaboration in accordance with an agreed training schedule.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79632000 — Personnel-training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£68,000
Tender value
£140,000
First published
1 Jul 2024
Last updated
1 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Squirrel investigation Training Ltd30 Jun 2024active£68k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSIO Development Programme - AWARD
  2. Award updateSIO Development Programme - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire Constabulary