Contracts Finder · Award

Similarity Detection Software

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£131.7k
Award value
£131.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Similarity Detection Software for the University of Sheffield, procured under framework from the APUC ITS1049 AP. Awarded to Turnitin LLC as per the above mentioned framework for a 24 month contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£131,665
Tender value
£131,665
First published
25 Jul 2025
Last updated
25 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Turnitin, LLC23 Jul 2025active£131.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSimilarity Detection Software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD