Contracts Finder · Award

Short Course in Genome Sequencing

A public procurement published by Health Education England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£970k
Award value
£485k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

a short course on Whole Genome Sequencing (WGS), for both senior clinicians and scientists to be developed and piloted.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£970,000
Tender value
£485,000
First published
26 May 2022
Last updated
25 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Association for Clinical Biochemistry and Laboratory Medicin25 May 2022active£485k
The Association for Clinical Biochemistry and Laboratory Medicin25 May 2022active£485k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeShort Course in Genome Sequencing
  2. Award noticeShort Course in Genome Sequencing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Health Education England