Contracts Finder · Award

Short Breaks for Disabled Children

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
9
Suppliers
9
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council is looking to commission a range of short breaks for disabled children (aged 0 to 18) and their families who are resident in Cheshire East, in various settings and of various lengths ranging from a couple of hours to a half/full day session, provided after school, at weekends and in school holidays. All services will be operational from the 1st June 2021; the providers will be expected to deliver a range of activities for a range of disabilities and ages, including: • Regular activities weekly, fortnightly or monthly during term time and/or school holidays. Offered during weekends, after school and/or in school holidays • Provide services that enable children to enjoy a range…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,148,446
Tender value
£1,150,000
First published
15 Jan 2021
Last updated
10 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

9 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Caudwell Children0386462011 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Central Cheshire Buddy SchemeCE00267511 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Cheshire and Warrington Carers Trust11 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Disability Positive0405099411 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Everybody Sport and Recreation11 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Friends for Leisure0350836911 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Ruby's Fund0845606511 Apr 2021active£1.1m
Sp[ace4Autism11 Apr 2021active£1.1m
UA Cheshire Trampoline Park0996990911 Apr 2021active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeShort Breaks for Disabled Children
  2. Award noticeShort Breaks for Disabled Children

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire East Borough Council