Contracts Finder · Award

Short Breaks for Disabled Children

A public procurement published by CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£699.8k
Award value
£800k
Tender value
10
Suppliers
10
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Council is seeking to commission a number of services aimed at disabled children and theirfamilies. Specifically within this tender it requires a range of community based short break services. These services are intended to be largely preventative in nature, offering support to avert family crisis, and formpart of the Council's Early Help provision. The Social Value Act of 2012 states that the Council must ensure that, in procuring services, it will improvethe economic, social and environmental well-being of the area. Cheshire East Council aims to continue tocommission services that support the local market in services for disabled children, focusing on quality andoutcomes…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£699,777
Tender value
£800,000
First published
5 May 2017
Last updated
19 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CROSSROADS CARE CHESHIRE, MANCHESTER & MERSEYSIDE LIMITED11 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Cheshire and Warrington Carers Centre0417291411 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Central Cheshire Buddy SchemeCE00267511 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Disability Positive0405099411 Jul 2017active£699.8k
EVERYBODY SPORT & RECREATION11 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Friends for Leisure0350836911 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Ruby's Fund0845606511 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Space4AutismCE02198711 Jul 2017active£699.8k
The Wishing Well Project Limited0622711511 Jul 2017active£699.8k
Urban Air Cheshire Trampoline Park LTD11 Jul 2017active£699.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeShort Breaks for Disabled Children
  2. Award noticeShort Breaks for Disabled Children

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL