Contracts Finder · Award

Sheffield's Working Oct 2019-March 2020

A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£299.9k
Award value
£307.1k
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lot 1-4 Working Locally, Lot 5 Ex-offenders, Lot 6-7 Specialist Keyworker for LD/mental health, Lot 8 Employer Champion

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80400000 — Adult and other education services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£299,901
Tender value
£307,117
First published
24 Sept 2019
Last updated
24 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Big Ambitions CIC0742960423 Sept 2019active£299.9k
NUCA t/a Zest23 Sept 2019active£299.9k
Manor & castle Development Trust0342730323 Sept 2019active£299.9k
SOAR Community0506069823 Sept 2019active£299.9k
Reach South Sheffield23 Sept 2019active£299.9k
WISE Ability23 Sept 2019active£299.9k
Royal Mencap23 Sept 2019active£299.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSheffield's Working Oct 2019-March 2020

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sheffield City Council