Contracts Finder · Award
SH05939 - WESTFIELD PLAYGROUND
A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £95.8k
- Award value
- £143k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The project comprises the construction of a new playground at Westfield Park comprising new play equipment and associated safety surfacing, a new scooter track, construction of a new access path, supply and installation of fencing, gates and street furniture and general landscaping works. Additional information: The Suitability Assessment and Tender Documents are now available to download by logging into YORtender and searching for the job reference number SHEFCC001-DN527743-97569221 SH05939 - WESTFIELD PLAYGROUND. Tenders are to be returned electronically. Tenderers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading the documents to ensure that the submission deadline is met.…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 92000000 — Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £95,763
- Tender value
- £143,000
- First published
- 18 Feb 2021
- Last updated
- 7 May 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennine Playgrounds Ltd | 03595593 | 5 May 2021 | active | £95.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sheffield City Council